Free company profile — no paywall, no login
Multiglaze Ltd.
Chester, Regatul Unit
Multiglaze Ltd., Chester, Regatul Unit · Înregistrează-te: 01930865 · Forma companiei: Ltd. · Stare: active. Revenue, earnings and total assets included. · Ownership and management network included. · Free company profile — no paywall, no login
40.000 £ Estimate
Financials
| Indicator | 31.08.2014 | 31.08.2015 | 31.08.2016 | 31.08.2017 | 31.08.2018 | 31.08.2019 | 31.08.2020 | 31.08.2021 | 31.08.2022 | 31.08.2023 | 31.08.2024 | 31.08.2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stamm-/Grundkapital | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ |
| Bilanzsumme | 166.497 £ | 153.919 £ | 145.295 £ | 159.162 £ | 171.077 £ | 191.419 £ | 203.891 £ | 220.438 £ | 240.602 £ | 265.070 £ | — | — |
| Umsatz | 33.000 £e | 33.000 £e | 32.000 £e | 33.000 £e | 34.000 £e | 35.000 £e | 36.000 £e | 37.000 £e | 38.000 £e | 40.000 £e | — | — |
| Umsatz CAGR | — | 0 %e | −1,5 %e | 0 %e | 0,7 %e | 1,5 %e | 3 %e | 2,9 %e | 2,8 %e | 3,4 %e | — | — |
| Eigenkapital | — | — | — | 159.162 £ | 171.077 £ | 191.419 £ | 203.891 £ | 220.438 £ | 240.602 £ | 265.070 £ | — | — |
| EK-Quote | — | — | — | 100 % | 100 % | 100 % | 100 % | 100 % | 100 % | 100 % | — | — |
| Mitarbeiterzahl | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | — |
| Umsatz pro Mitarbeiter | — | — | — | — | — | 17.500,00 £e | 18.000,00 £e | 37.000 £e | 38.000 £e | 40.000 £e | — | — |
| Kassenbestand | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 50.631 £ | 42.007 £ |
| Immobilien und Grundstücke | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 365.984 £ | 365.984 £ |
| Gewinn | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 4.203,00 £e |
e = Statistical estimate, not a published figure
Balance sheet
| Position | 2016-08-31 | 2017-08-31 | 2018-08-31 | 2019-08-31 | 2020-08-31 | 2021-08-31 | 2022-08-31 | 2023-08-31 | 2024-08-31 | 2025-08-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Investitionen Anlagevermögen | 248.313 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Umlaufvermögen | 12.519 | 10.872 | 13.590 | 20.861 | 21.756 | 25.183 | 36.867 | 51.944 | 50.798 | 42.007 |
| Schuldner | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 167 | 0 |
| Geldbank in der Hand | 12.519 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gläubiger innerhalb eines Jahres fällig | 115.537 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Nettoumlaufvermögen Verbindlichkeiten | -103.018 | -89.151 | -77.236 | -56.894 | -44.422 | -145.546 | -125.382 | -100.914 | -89.376 | -85.173 |
| Bilanzsumme abzüglich kurzfristiger Verbindlichkeiten | 145.295 | 159.162 | 171.077 | 191.419 | 203.891 | 220.438 | 240.602 | 265.070 | — | — |
| Abgerufenes Aktienkapital | 100 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Rücklage für Gewinnverlustkonten | 132.717 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gelder der Anteilseigner | 145.295 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Anlageinvestitionen (ohne Kredite) | 248.313 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Stammaktiengattung1 | 100 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Anlagevermögen | — | 248.313 | 248.313 | 248.313 | 248.313 | 365.984 | 365.984 | 365.984 | — | — |
| Kurzfristige Finanzinstrumente | — | 100.023 | 90.826 | 77.755 | 66.178 | 170.729 | 162.249 | 152.858 | — | — |
| Eigenkapital | — | 159.162 | 171.077 | 191.419 | 203.891 | 220.438 | 240.602 | 265.070 | — | — |
| Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 365.984 | 365.984 |
| Bargeld zur Verfügung | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 50.631 | 42.007 |
| Innerhalb eines Jahres | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 140.174 | 127.180 |
| Nettovermögen Verbindlichkeiten | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 276.608 | 280.811 |
| Aktienkapital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 100 | 100 |
| Gewinnrücklagen kumulierte Verluste | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 276.508 | 280.711 |
| Zuvor angegebener Betrag | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 276.608 | 280.811 |
| Grundstücksgebäude | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 365.984 | 365.984 |
Network
History
Sitz: Chester, Großbritannien
16.01.2026 Sitz: Chester, Großbritannien
Direktor Julia M. Gleave
12.02.2019 Direktor Julia Mary Gleave
Direktor Zeta Alice Jones
12.02.2019 Direktor Zeta Alice Jones
ChoSitz: 3 Grove Road Wrexham …
03.11.2016 Sitz: 3 Grove Road Wrexham, Großbritannien
Kapital: 100,00 £
17.12.2013 Kapital: 100,00 £
Direktor Austin W. Gleave
01.08.1994 - 20.06.2024 Direktor Austin William Gleave
ChoEintragung
16.07.1985 Eintragung
ChpSitz: Manora Natglyn Road Denbigh LL16 …
16.07.1985 Sitz: Manora Natglyn Road Denbigh LL16 4st, Großbritannien
Chp
FAQ — Multiglaze Ltd.
- Care este numărul de înregistrare al Multiglaze Ltd.?
- Multiglaze Ltd. is registered under the number 01930865 in the official register (Regatul Unit).
- Where is Multiglaze Ltd. registered?
- Multiglaze Ltd. are adresa înregistrată în Chester, Regatul Unit.
- Extrasul de registru al Multiglaze Ltd. este gratuit?
- Yes. Eulerpool provides all company register data — including the complete record of Multiglaze Ltd. — completely free of charge, with no login required.
Official registry record
Extrasul complet al registrului oficial — fiecare câmp din LEI / registrul companiilor, gratuit, fără autentificare.
| legal_name | Multiglaze Ltd. |
|---|---|
| legal_city | Chester |
| registration_authority_entity_id | 01930865 |
| legal_jurisdiction | GB |
| legal_first_address_line | 14 Upper Northgate Street |
| legal_postal_code | CH1 4EE |
| headquarters_city | Chester |
| headquarters_postal_code | CH1 4EE |
| registration_status | active |
| entity_legal_form_code | Ltd. |
| registry_id | 6073514297 |
| source | registry |